Westbridgepark Shetland Pony Stud

Tel: 01598 760265 | Email: shirley.chapple@mypostoffice.co.uk
Mrs S. Chapple, Cory's, West Buckland, Barnstaple, N. Devon, EX32 0SF
Mrs S. Chapple, 01598 760265 | Email
Cory's, West Buckland, Barnstaple, N. Devon, EX32 0SF

Results - 2009

Page last updated April 5th 2010.


March Results:

  • Jackmoor Apollo:

    2nd S.W.P.A. Show, Coloured 4years and over Qualifier.

  • Highwood Verity:

    3rd S.W.P.A.P (UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M in hand Winter Championships.

  • Highwood Felicia:

    3rd S.W.P.A.P (UK) Keston Royal Occasion M&M in hand Winter Championship.

April Results:

  • Scotscraig Bonnie Lass:

    1st S.W.P.A.P (UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M in hand Winter Championships.

May Results:

  • Jackmoor Apollo:

    2nd Crealy Shetland show, Midi Class.

  • Highwood Verity

    3rd Royal Bath & West Show, Mare class 4years & over.

  • Knix Olympia

    3rd Devon County Show, 2year old class.

June Results:

  • Scotscraig Bonnie Lass:

    1st Crealy Shetland Show, Best Broken coloured.

  • Highwood Verity

    3rd Crealy Shetland Show, Midi Class.

  • Knix Olympia:

    2nd Crealy Shetland Show, 2year old class.

  • Jackmoor Apollo:

    1st S.W.S. Group Show, Best Gelding.
    2nd S.W.S. Group Show, Best Broken coloured.

July Results:

  • Jackmoor Apollo

    Crealy shetland show, 2nd Best Broken coloured.

  • Scotscraig Bonnie Lass

    Crealy shetland show, 1st Best Mare 4years & over.
    Crealy shetland show, 1st Best Broken coloured, Senior Standard Champion, Supreme Champion.
    Chard show, 1st M&M small breeds.

  • Knix Olympia

    Crealy shetland show, 1st 2year old class, Reserve Junior Champion.
    Chard Show, 2nd - 1,2,3 year old class.
    Chard Show, 2nd M&M small breeds.

  • Highwood Felicia

    Chard show, 3rd Mare 4years & over.
    Chard show, 3rd M&M 4years & over.

  • Westbridgepark It's a cracker

    Chard Show, 2nd Mare 4years & over.
    Chard Show, 2nd M&M Small breeds, Reserve Senior Champion.

August Results:

  • Highwood Verity

    North Devon show, 1st coloured small breeds.
    North Devon show, 2nd M&M Small breeds.

  • Westbridgepark It's a cracker

    Dunster Show, 2nd Mare 4years & over, Reserve Champion.
    S.W.P.A. , 3rd 4years & over.
    S.W.P.A. , 3rd owner bred.
    Wessex shetland show, 3rd standard mare, 2nd standard owner bred.

  • Knix Olympia

    Dunster show - 2nd 2-3year old class.
    S.W.P.A. show Lymsham, 3rd Shetland.
    Dartmoor,Exmoor youngstock, 3rd 2-3-year old.
    Wessex Summer Show - 2nd 2&3year olds.

  • Jackmoor Apollo

    3rd standard Gelding 4years & over, 3rd broken coloured.

September Results:

  • Jackmoor Apollo

    Crealy Shetland show - 1st, Midi class.
    Crealy shetland show - 2nd, best Gelding..
    Crealy shetland show - Winner of Gelding Accumulator trophy (over four shows)..
    Crealy shetland show - Winner of Crealy Show Accumulator trophy (over four shows)..
    Crealy shetland show - Winner of Midi class Shield.

  • Westbridgepark It's a cracker

    Crealy Shetland show - 3rd, best mare 4 years & over.

  • Scotscraig Bonnie Lass

    Crealy shetland show - 1st, Best Mare 4years & over.
    Crealy Shetland show- 2nd, Best Broken coloured.
    Crealy Shetland show - Reserve champion.
    Crealy Shetland show - Winner of Champion of Champion Trophy ( over four shows).
    Crealy Shetland show - Winner of 'Tonka' Best Broken coloured Trophy( over four shows).
    Crealy Shetland show - Best mare shield.

  • Knix Olympia

    Crealy Shetland Show - 2nd, 2 year old class.



Chelsmoor Bay Willow:

  • 2nd - Prince Phillip Area Games,
    Qualified Zoon finals - Zoon finals finished 7th overall.

  • 1st - Hawkridge Horse show, 10years and under jumping.

  • 1st - Devon and Somerset Pairs, 8 years and under.

  • 1st & Cup - Woolsery Show, pony club games.

  • 1st & Cup - Umberleigh Show, pony club games.